Award Judges

Adam Cook,
Investor, Skip Capital

Adrian Lawrence,
Partner, Baker McKenzie

Alex Kostic,
Investment Manager, Westpac

Alexandra Dagger,
Senior Associate, DLA Piper

Anhar Khanbhai,
Senior PR Manager, Transferwise

Anthony Eisen,
CEO and Co-Founder, Afterpay

Bradley Delamare,
CEO, Tankstream Labs

Cathy Lyall,
Co-Founder, Seismic Foundry

Charmian Holmes,
Solicitor Director, The Fold Legal

Claire Wivell Plater,
Non-executive Director, The Fold Legal

Chris Whitehead,
CEO/Managing Director, Finsia/Wisr

Daniel Knight,
Partner, K&L Gates

Daniel Wypler,
Investment Director, ANZ

Daniella Traino,
Co-Founder/CEO, TerraNova TG

David Engel,
Business Development Manager, Amazon Web Services

Dimitrios Salampasis,
Director, Swinburn University of Technology

Dirk Steller,
Founder/Managing Partner, Seed Space

Emma Weston,
CEO/Co-Founder, AgriDigital

Farley Blackman,
CEO, YBF Ventures

Fiona Bounias,
Head of Incubator, TAL Life

Hannah Glass,
Senior Associate, King & Wood Mallesons

Ian Pollari,
Partner/Sector Leader, KPMG Australia

Jason Potts,
Director of Blockchain Innovation Hub, Digital, RMIT University

Jim Bulling,
Partner, K&L Gates

John Bassilios,
Special Counsel (Lawyer), Hall & Wilcox

John Bailey,
Executive Officer Director, State Government Victoria

Karen Cohen,
Founder and Consultant, Blockconsulting Group

Kate Wilson,
Research Director ANZ, RFi Group

Katherine Heathcote,
Global Engagement Manager, AusTrade

Lauren Ware,
Director, Visa

Leona Murphy,
Chair and Non-Executive Director, Stone and Chalk

Lynda Coker,
Director, Volt Bank

Marla Heller,
Global Client Partner, EY

Marnie Baker,
Managing Director, Bendigo and Adelaide Bank

Melissa Widner,
Managing Director, NAB

Meredith Angwin,
Partner, EY

Michelle Long,
Associate Director, Sydney Startup Hub

Michelle Perrett,
Senior Manager, BDO

Nick Malham,
Head of Innovation and FinTech Partnerships, Bank of Queensland

Nicola Watkinson,
General Manager, Austrade

Phillip Kingston,
Founder/CEO, Sargon

Rita Yates,
CEO, Insurtech Australia

Rohen Sood,
General Partner, Reinventure Group

Ross Sharrott,
Founder, Moneytree

Samantha Clarke,
CEO/Co-Founder, Advice RegTech

Scott Gunther,
Director of Commercial Development, IAG

Siobhan Casey,
Director, Australian Computer Society

Susan Oliver,
Founding Chair, Scale Investors

Tim Aman,
Partner, BDO/KPMG

Victoria Richardson,
Chief Strategy Officer, AusPayNet

Yaron Rudman,
Chief Operating Officer, Tank Stream Labs